Privacy Statement

 

Information about type, scope, location and purpose of the collection and use of personal data on our website according to § 13 Abs.1 TMG:

 

Purpose
The collection and use of personal data is done to maintain a website for the presentation and offer of design services as well as information on design.
Data protection
The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection statement.
The use of our website is normally possible without giving personal data. If personal data (eg name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) can present security gaps. A complete protection of the data before access by third parties is not possible.

 

Cookies
The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on the next visit.
You can set your browser to inform you about setting cookies and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. The functionality of this website may be restricted when cookies are deactivated.

 

Server-log-files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and saves information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
URL loaded
Referrer URL
IP address
Time of the server request
Hostname of the accessing computer
Browser type and browser version
Used operating system
Status
Transferred data volume
These data are not assignable to certain persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to review these data at a later date, if concrete indications of unlawful use become known to us.

 

Information, deletion, blocking
You are always entitled to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient, the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on the subject of personal data, please contact us at the address below.

 

Contradiction advertising mails
We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information materials which are not expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal steps in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

 

Source:
https://www.e-recht24.de

 

Google Webfonts
On this website, Google Web Fonts are integrated. The Web fonts are fonts which are used to display texts independently of your installed system texts. By using this site, the “Web Fonts” service from Google is used at the same time. This calls for a Google server in the US, so Google is aware of the use of this website. For further information, please refer to the “Google” pages.

 

The person responsible for the data protection is:
f/p design gmbh Ländstraße 4 80538 München Telefon:  +49 (0) 89 90901590 info@fp-design-gmbh.com

 

Date
23. Mai, 2018

 

In case of uncertainty and discrepancies between the different language versions of the website, the german version is the valid one.